Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Dandenong
231 J Nanopoulos 68 AB Buch 41 T Donnell 28 LJ Edwards 25  SM Elliott 5/58 TL Lawford 4/65
def Fitzroy Doncaster
159 TL Lawford 56* N Vardi 30  AB Buch 3/24 J Shaw 3/34 JH Thomas 2/51
and 2/50(cc) J Rudd 27  
Shepley Oval 
26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Footscray
9/258 M Underwood 90 J Kight 37 D Kight 30  AL Fekete 3/36 MJ Whittaker 2/52 DP Hodge 2/59
drew Camberwell Magpies
293 SF Hill 62 AL Fekete 52 BT Rowles 48 DJ Rawson 38 LD McManus 37  J Sheppard 4/54 L Dredge 3/45
Mervyn G Hughes Oval 
26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Geelong
6/293(cc) AL Boyd 80* EM Vines 56 TP Ludeman 53 HW Butterworth 36 NL Browne 29 JJ McDonald 26  L Bangs 3/64
def Prahran
10/290(cc) WJ Sutherland 165 SP Seymour 39 J Billington 27 SM Miller 25  J Reed 4/64 DK McGlinchey 2/52 B McDonald 2/61
Geelong Cricket Ground 
26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Kingston Hawthorn
170 S Chopra 65  S Gautam 3/29 WA Sheffield 3/46
def by Greenvale Kangaroos
232 AJ Barton 48 KW Adams 41* ZM Hussain 31 DJ Worthington 31  J Fowler 3/42 L D'Rozario 2/46 HS Goad 2/57
and 1/55 AR Umeed 30*  
Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) 
26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Melbourne University
332 M Clements 66 AJ Gregory 56 JL McNeil 52 F McKenna 48 JR Bett 38 TF Rogers 34  JS Maxwell 4/59 LJ Sperling 3/76
drew Casey-South Melbourne
9/274 DJ Pollock 104 JN Wyatt 31 N Lambden 30 LW Wells 25  AJ Gregory 4/37 M Stafford 3/48
University Main Oval 
26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Melbourne
5/347(dec) B Thomson 148 CJ Lill 89 MJ Brown 45 MJ Buchanan 39*  A Warrick 2/58 M Doric 2/100
def by Essendon
3/348 J Seymour 106 MW Hill 89 J Galeotti 73* A Ayre 67  
Albert Ground 
26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Northcote
195 J Sundberg 85  JR Mockett 3/34 SM Boland 3/56 BM Ashkenazi 2/36
def by Frankston Peninsula
3/197 RS Salerni 75* TA Wood 37* JR O'Toole 30  JC Rushton 2/29
Bill Lawry Oval 
26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Monash Tigers
189 DJ Sartori 83 SA Edwards 30  AJ Smillie 3/29 TJ Smyth 3/39 CA Stevenson 3/43
def by Carlton
8/261 DA Pell 82 HJ Smyth 59 B McGregor 32 B Stepien 30  W Parker 2/52 MG Berryman 2/58 LA Fitzpatrick 2/59
Central Reserve North 
26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Ringwood
184 JD Loorham 48  MA Beer 5/23
def St Kilda
141 JL Munday 38 S Gribben 25*  MD Topp 5/36 MF Fotia 3/33
Russell Lucas Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.