Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
27 Oct 18 Melbourne
2/304(cc) MJ Buchanan 154* B Thomson 60 SB Harper 47 MJ Brown 30*  
def Casey-South Melbourne
189 JI Maxwell 62 LW Wells 30  K Elliott 3/36 B Melville 3/39 S Sturrock 2/40
Albert Ground 
27 Oct 18 Northcote
9/301 S Taylor 110 J Sundberg 60 E Brandon-Jones 55 MC Phelan 26  WG Walker 3/56 MJ Whittaker 2/50
def by Camberwell Magpies
8/302(cc) SF Hill 107 TV Russ 79 JR Rosewarne 43  J Lalor 3/42 JA Hamilton 2/61
Bill Lawry Oval 
27 Oct 18 Monash Tigers
3/152 A Amin 58 SA Edwards 47*  DA King 2/20
def Ringwood
9/148(cc) BT Walsh 50* ZK Evans 29  DJ Matarazzo 4/7 M Perry 2/22
Central Reserve North 
27 Oct 18 Greenvale Kangaroos
122 S Gautam 40 ZM Hussain 28  B McDonald 4/22 DK McGlinchey 3/24 HW Butterworth 2/14
def by Geelong
142 AL Boyd 27  HS Ali 2/11 S Gautam 2/12 ZM Hussain 2/28
Greenvale Reserve #1 
27 Oct 18 Frankston Peninsula
8/221 TK Ewing 76 DT Elmi 40 RS Salerni 37  JA Merlo 3/44 TR Murphy 2/33 JG Bartlett 2/58
def by St Kilda
5/226(cc) BS Davies 83 DT Egan 58 NJ Maddinson 36  
AH Butler Oval 
27 Oct 18 Carlton
3/212 B Stepien 80 HJ Smyth 44 NJ Ross 41* MW Harvey 34*  
def Essendon
8/211(cc) MW Hill 58 J Seymour 36 O Soames 31 A Ayre 29 N Perera 26  EP Gulbis 3/30 EC O'Sullivan 3/35 CA Stevenson 2/54
Princes Park #1 
27 Oct 18 Fitzroy Doncaster
8/256(cc) TL Lawford 64 N Vardi 54 J Rudd 52 MJ Bremner 28 ZT Elliott 27  L Dredge 3/69 SH Dixit 2/38
def Footscray
202 T Wright 64* M Underwood 47 D Russ 46  TL Lawford 3/47 SM Elliott 2/14 A Perrin 2/44
Schramms Reserve #1 
27 Oct 18 Prahran
7/258(cc) JC Hancock 130* AG Bull 47  R Ninan 2/37
def Kingston Hawthorn
172 JT Marnie 66 AG Kodoth 29  NM McNally 2/29
Toorak Park 
27 Oct 18 Dandenong
8/227 BS Forsyth 82 JL Pattinson 46 CP Forsyth 32* EJ Newman 28  J McLaughlan 2/30 AJ Gregory 2/49
def by Melbourne University
6/230(cc) I Borgas 80 AJ Gregory 44 L Scammell 32*  AB Buch 2/32 P Sweeney 2/44
Shepley Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.