Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 30 Sep 16 Frankston Peninsula
v St Kilda
AH Butler Oval 
2 8 Oct 16 Footscray Edgewater
6/222(cc) D Kight 75 M Underwood 48 HW Butterworth 26 T Dean 26  BM Ashkenazi 3/38
def Frankston Peninsula
7/212(cc) L Walker 81 DT Elmi 43 MA Gapes 27  JW Hart 2/46
Mervyn G Hughes Oval 
3 15 Oct 16 Frankston Peninsula
9/181 MA Gapes 45 DT Elmi 30 TK Ewing 29  SL Kerber 3/17 MM Shimell 2/34
def by Monash Tigers
7/234(cc) S Terry 104 SJ Taylor 49* DJ Sartori 33  NJ Boland 4/39
AH Butler Oval 
4 16 Oct 16 Melbourne University
3/117(cc) DB Hutton 51 T Rogers 25*  
def Frankston Peninsula
204 BJ Symons 60 L Walker 49 MA Gapes 25  T Batters 3/26 L Scammell 3/49
University Main Oval 
5 22 Oct 16 Frankston Peninsula
drew Fitzroy Doncaster
AH Butler Oval 
6 29 Oct 16
5 Nov 16
Greenvale Kangaroos
268 MP Rosendale 84 KW Adams 41 HE Dearden 33 JD Leggett 25  NJ Boland 3/29 BM Ashkenazi 3/55 JR Mockett 2/29
def Frankston Peninsula
162 BJ Symons 38 MA Gapes 37  KW Adams 5/33 AJ Smillie 4/57
and 1/44  
Greenvale Reserve 
18 6 Nov 16 Frankston Peninsula
7/230(cc) MA Gapes 93 LG Tonkin 67  DM Forbes 4/24 BE Baxter 2/52
def St Kilda
196 BS Davies 52 JE Gilbert 33 BE Baxter 27*  BJ Symons 3/30 BJ Humphrey 2/36
AH Butler Oval 
7 12 Nov 16
19 Nov 16
Frankston Peninsula
8/239 LG Tonkin 94 DT Elmi 73  JF Miller 6/62
drew Kingston Hawthorn
6/246(dec) A Hughes 79 S Chopra 67 B Slater 37  BM Ashkenazi 2/51
AH Butler Oval 
8 26 Nov 16 Prahran
1/119 EP Gulbis 97*  
def Frankston Peninsula
6/116(cc) CJ McCormick 34* JA Brohier 25 BJ Symons 25  EP Gulbis 3/29
Toorak Park 
9 27 Nov 16 Frankston Peninsula
3/157(cc) L Walker 61* MA Gapes 49  
def Casey-South Melbourne
6/139(cc) MT Wallace 30* D Hadfield 29 L Manders 26 DJ Pollock 25  BJ Humphrey 2/16 BJ Symons 2/28
AH Butler Oval 
10 3 Dec 16 Ringwood
6/123(cc) DA King 68*  JA Benbow 2/13 BJ Humphrey 2/20
def Frankston Peninsula
7/121 LG Tonkin 41 MA Gapes 28 L Walker 27  DA King 2/17 MD Topp 2/17
Russell Lucas Oval 
11 4 Dec 16 Frankston Peninsula
4/158 L Walker 50 MA Gapes 33 LG Tonkin 26  S Taylor 2/23
def by Northcote
5/161(cc) M O'Sullivan 64* J Sundberg 34 S Mire 31  CJ McCormick 2/29
AH Butler Oval 
12 10 Dec 16
17 Dec 16
Essendon
8/247 J Lidgett 89 A Ayre 64  JA Benbow 3/67
drew Frankston Peninsula
8/273(dec) JA Brohier 92 L Walker 68 NA Hibbins 39* DT Elmi 25 LG Tonkin 25  LP Bowe 2/57 M Doric 2/73 L Cameron 2/73
Windy Hill 
13 7 Jan 17 Frankston Peninsula
131 CJ Gannon 44 L Walker 26 DT Elmi 25  MJ Culvenor 5/37 RN Sidebottom 4/17
def by Carlton
4/264(cc) TJ Smyth 114* LJ McKenna 56 HJ Smyth 54*  BJ Symons 2/58
AH Butler Oval 
14 14 Jan 17
21 Jan 17
Camberwell Magpies
128 SF Hill 71 MA Persson-Clark 30  JR Mockett 3/18 JG Wood 3/43
and 83 SF Hill 33  JG Wood 5/30 BM Ashkenazi 4/33
def by Frankston Peninsula
148 GR Waterfall 53  MJ Whittaker 4/24 S Bhargave 2/25 CW Bridle 2/27
and 130 DT Elmi 33 L Walker 27  WG Walker 5/42 MJ Whittaker 2/48
Camberwell Sports Ground 
15 28 Jan 17
4 Feb 17
Frankston Peninsula
151 CJ McCormick 39 JM Holland 36  B McDonald 6/42
and 8/222 MA Gapes 102* BJ Symons 65  NJ Alexander 3/26 T Smith 2/32 B McDonald 2/66
def by Geelong
7/276(dec) E Vines 71 LG Buchanan 68 M Pettini 39 J McDonald 34  JA Benbow 3/37
AH Butler Oval 
16 11 Feb 17
18 Feb 17
Dandenong
4/279 B Forsyth 111 LJ Edwards 85 JL Pattinson 52*  JR Mockett 2/49
def Frankston Peninsula
230 L Walker 74 MA Gapes 54 TK Ewing 39 LG Tonkin 30  P Turner 3/28 A McMaster 3/65 J Nanopoulos 2/30 MD Wetering 2/37
Shepley Oval 
17 25 Feb 17
4 Mar 17
Frankston Peninsula
5/326(dec) GR Waterfall 91 MA Gapes 76 CJ McCormick 70 L Walker 68*  PJ Smith 3/72
and 1/52 GR Waterfall 31*  
def Melbourne
235 B Melville 74* MJ Buchanan 52 A Kent 34 PJ Smith 30  JR Mockett 4/47 JA Benbow 4/77 BM Ashkenazi 2/51
AH Butler Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.

Events