Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18 Casey-South Melbourne
6/207 LJ Sperling 69 JN Wyatt 55  BJ Symons 3/35
def Frankston Peninsula
7/203(cc) TA Wood 96 LG Tonkin 56  N Lambden 3/36 LJ Sperling 2/33 J Dowling 2/43
Casey Fields No. 4 
2 13 Oct 18 Frankston Peninsula
9/212(cc) GR Waterfall 69 BJ Symons 25 LG Tonkin 25  WG Walker 4/36 DP Hodge 2/36 MJ Whittaker 2/53
def by Camberwell Magpies
5/214 SF Hill 79* CM Thewlis 47 S Bhargave 30  CA Dew 2/18 BJ Symons 2/22
AH Butler Oval 
4 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Frankston Peninsula
10/113 BJ Symons 33  JG Bartlett 3/26 BS Davies 2/24 MA Beer 2/26
drew St Kilda
AH Butler Oval 
5 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Carlton
296 XA Crone 75 HJ Smyth 62 NJ Ross 51 CA Stevenson 44  BJ Symons 4/49 WI Crowder 2/40 JR Mockett 2/42
def Frankston Peninsula
133 DT Elmi 39 CA Dew 31  XA Crone 4/21 AJ Smillie 2/10 EC O'Sullivan 2/34
and 3/40  
Princes Park #1 
6 17 Nov 18
18 Nov 18
Frankston Peninsula
216 DT Elmi 84 BJ Symons 37  AJ Gregory 3/26 S Reid 2/48 WA Agar 2/55
and 2/48 GR Waterfall 28*  
def Melbourne University
136 L Scammell 53* M Clements 25  NJ Boland 4/39 JR Mockett 2/27 BJ Symons 2/36
AH Butler Oval 
7 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Essendon
4/191 A Ayre 87 MW Hill 62  NJ Boland 2/36 WI Crowder 2/42
def Frankston Peninsula
7/190(cc) WI Crowder 51* DT Elmi 33 TK Ewing 32 TA Wood 31 NJ Boland 25*  LP Bowe 4/26 C McKay 2/40
Windy Hill 
8 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Frankston Peninsula
149 NJ Boland 35* RS Salerni 25  S Gautam 4/47 KW Adams 3/32 HS Ali 2/35
def by Greenvale Kangaroos
7/305(dec) AJ Barton 118 DJ Worthington 49 HS Ali 41* KW Adams 25*  JR Mockett 4/73 NJ Boland 2/54
AH Butler Oval 
10 12 Jan 19 Frankston Peninsula
180 BJ Symons 39 BM Ashkenazi 29* WI Crowder 26  IG Holland 3/16 MD Topp 3/29
def by Ringwood
5/324(cc) IG Holland 199* JM Hartill 45 JJ Weatherley 27  JR Mockett 2/58
AH Butler Oval 
11 19 Jan 19 Monash Tigers
6/206(cc) J Fraser-McGurk 61 DJ Sartori 48  WI Crowder 2/30 BM Ashkenazi 2/34
def Frankston Peninsula
8/205(cc) RS Salerni 65 TA Wood 55  F Klaassen 3/31 AJ Humphries 3/47
Central Reserve North 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Northcote
195 J Sundberg 85  JR Mockett 3/34 SM Boland 3/56 BM Ashkenazi 2/36
def by Frankston Peninsula
3/197 RS Salerni 75* TA Wood 37* JR O'Toole 30  JC Rushton 2/29
Bill Lawry Oval 
14 23 Feb 19
24 Feb 19
Prahran
184 L Bangs 54 M Wilcox 38 JC Hancock 37 SP Seymour 33  JR Mockett 3/26 BJ Symons 2/35 BM Ashkenazi 2/56
def Frankston Peninsula
153 BM Ashkenazi 55*  M Wilcox 3/48 NM McNally 2/10 S Cook 2/33 SE Grimwade 2/40
and 9/159 BJ Symons 75 DT Elmi 26  S Cook 5/26 M Wilcox 2/24 L Bangs 2/37
Toorak Park 
15 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Frankston Peninsula
232 DT Elmi 70* MA Gapes 41 CA Dew 25  B McDonald 6/77 J Reed 2/48 H Butterworth 2/56
def by Geelong
8/327(dec) EM Vines 99 T Ludeman 96 TA Jackson 32  NJ Boland 2/44 JR Mockett 2/51 WI Crowder 2/82
AH Butler Oval 
16 27 Oct 18 Frankston Peninsula
8/221 TK Ewing 76 DT Elmi 40 RS Salerni 37  JA Merlo 3/44 TR Murphy 2/33 JG Bartlett 2/58
def by St Kilda
5/226(cc) BS Davies 83 DT Egan 58 NJ Maddinson 36  
AH Butler Oval 
13 9 Feb 19
10 Feb 19
Frankston Peninsula
9/259(dec) TA Wood 102* CA Dew 72  T Wright 3/39 H Winter-Irving 2/81
def Footscray
243 T Wright 64 A Armstrong 30 J Sheppard 25 M Underwood 25  AI Wheeler 7/82 BM Ashkenazi 2/56
AH Butler Oval 
9 22 Dec 18 Dandenong
8/251(cc) B Forsyth 69 T Donnell 38 J Nanopoulos 26  DT Elmi 3/27 JR Mockett 2/44
def Frankston Peninsula
6/248(cc) RS Salerni 71 TK Ewing 59 DT Elmi 58  DJ Pattinson 2/34 AB Buch 2/71
Shepley Oval 
3 14 Oct 18 Kingston Hawthorn
184 A Kodoth 66 J Fowler 41*  NJ Boland 3/47 BJ Humphrey 2/31 BJ Symons 2/34
def by Frankston Peninsula
6/258(cc) TA Wood 141 GR Waterfall 38 TK Ewing 35  R Ninan 3/48 S Chopra 2/59
Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.