Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    Sorted ascending. Click again to sort descending.TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds137006054%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds156027040%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts144019029%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths144019029%
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference61005017%
    Total622204360 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds235210921.585953.951715
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds253312819.798143.1101016
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts302512823.639713.1221413
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths228511819.366873.331816
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference8154020.381196.84052
    Total1101052321.0531863.4644462

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds107208319.475623.711
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds106291027.458433.451
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts106316229.837913.991
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths97233224.045873.971
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference3482424.24988.410
    Total4501131125.1428813.934


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team