Share:
 

Season Statistics

Season 
  • All statistics include finals matches. Teams sorted by winning percentage.
  • Season win/loss record
    TeamMatW1W2DrawL1L2%Win
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds148006057%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds166028038%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths154019127%
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts1640111025%
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference61005017%
    Total672304391 

    Season batting statistics
    TeamRunsWktsRuns/WktOversRunrate100s50sDucks
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds261711622.566733.881915
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds277913820.149013.0801118
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths258113818.707833.292824
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts341614723.2411003.1021618
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference8154020.381196.84052
    Total1220857921.0835763.4154977

    Season bowling statistics
    TeamWktsRunsRuns/WktOversRunrateFiveW
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds117234720.066503.612
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds116317427.369293.411
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths104262925.286434.091
    VCA:Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts114348930.618763.981
    VSS:VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference3482424.24988.410
    Total4851246325.7031963.905


    Legend
    W1Number of 1st innings wins
    W2Number of outright wins
    DrawNumber of Draws and Ties
    L1Number of 1st innings losses
    L2Number of outright losses
    100sNumber of hundreds scored for this team
    50sNumber of fifties scored for this team
    0sNumber of ducks scored for this team
    FiveWNumber of five wickets in an innings taken for this team