Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One Day
6 Oct 18 10:00AM St Kilda   def   Prahran Harry Trott Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Monash Tigers Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Frankston Peninsula Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Essendon   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Footscray   def by   Carlton Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Geelong   def   Melbourne Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Northcote Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Melbourne University   def   Greenvale Kangaroos University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Ringwood   def by   Dandenong Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2 One Day
13 Oct 18 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Geelong Junction Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Carlton   def by   Melbourne University Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Essendon Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Northcote Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Camberwell Magpies AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Ringwood Greenvale Reserve #1 Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Kingston Hawthorn Albert Ground Final result entered and confirmed
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Footscray Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Prahran   def   Casey-South Melbourne Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 3 One Day
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   St Kilda Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Dandenong Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Essendon   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Footscray   def   Prahran Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Geelong   def   Monash Tigers Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Frankston Peninsula Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Melbourne University Main Oval Final result entered and confirmed
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Carlton Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4 Two Day
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   drew   St Kilda AH Butler Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Carlton   drew   Essendon Princes Park #1 Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Dandenong   drew   Melbourne University Shepley Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   drew   Footscray Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Geelong Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne   drew   Casey-South Melbourne Albert Ground Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   drew   Ringwood Central Reserve North Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Northcote   drew   Camberwell Magpies Bill Lawry Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Prahran   drew   Kingston Hawthorn Toorak Park Official result
Round 16
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Carlton   def   Essendon Princes Park #1 Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Melbourne University Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Footscray Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   St Kilda AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Casey-South Melbourne Albert Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Geelong Greenvale Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Camberwell Magpies Bill Lawry Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Prahran   def   Kingston Hawthorn Toorak Park Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Ringwood Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5 Two Day
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM St Kilda   def   Northcote Junction Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Carlton   def   Frankston Peninsula Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Monash Tigers Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Essendon   def   Kingston Hawthorn Windy Hill Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Ringwood Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Prahran Greenvale Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Geelong University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6 Two Day (Sat/Sun)
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Footscray Junction Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Dandenong Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Carlton Toorak Park Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Melbourne University AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Geelong   def   Essendon Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Camberwell Magpies Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Monash Tigers Albert Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Northcote   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 7 Two Day
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   St Kilda University Main Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Northcote Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Greenvale Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Footscray   def   Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered and confirmed
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Kingston Hawthorn Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Essendon   def   Frankston Peninsula Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Prahran Shepley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Carlton   def   Geelong Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Camberwell Magpies Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 8 Two Day
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Carlton   v   St Kilda Princes Park #1 Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Greenvale Kangaroos AH Butler Oval Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Geelong   v   Footscray Geelong Cricket Ground Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Casey-South Melbourne Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Dandenong Albert Ground Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Prahran   v   Northcote Toorak Park Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Camberwell Sports Ground Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Melbourne University Central Reserve North Progress result entered
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Essendon   v   Ringwood Windy Hill Progress result entered
Round 9 One Day
22 Dec 18 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Melbourne Junction Oval  
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Footscray Casey Fields No. 4  
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Frankston Peninsula Shepley Oval  
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Prahran Russell Lucas Oval  
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Monash Tigers Schramms Reserve #1  
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Essendon Camberwell Sports Ground  
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Carlton Greenvale Reserve #1  
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Kingston Hawthorn University Main Oval  
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Northcote   v   Geelong Bill Lawry Oval  
Round 10 One Day
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   St Kilda Casey Fields No. 4  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Carlton Shepley Oval  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Essendon   v   Melbourne University Windy Hill  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Geelong Schramms Reserve #1  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Camberwell Magpies Greenvale Reserve #1  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Ringwood AH Butler Oval  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Footscray   v   Kingston Hawthorn Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Northcote Albert Ground  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Prahran   v   Monash Tigers Toorak Park  
Round 11 One Day
19 Jan 19 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Harry Trott Oval  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Northcote   v   Casey-South Melbourne Bill Lawry Oval  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Essendon   v   Footscray Windy Hill  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Frankston Peninsula Central Reserve North  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Carlton   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Princes Park #1  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Melbourne Russell Lucas Oval  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Geelong   v   Kingston Hawthorn Geelong Cricket Ground  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Prahran   v   Melbourne University Toorak Park  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Dandenong Camberwell Sports Ground  
Round 12 Two Day
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Ringwood   v   St Kilda Russell Lucas Oval  
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Casey-South Melbourne University Main Oval  
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Northcote   v   Frankston Peninsula Bill Lawry Oval  
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Shepley Oval  
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Carlton Central Reserve North  
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Footscray   v   Camberwell Magpies Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Essendon Albert Ground  
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Geelong   v   Prahran Geelong Cricket Ground  
Round 13 Two Day (Sat/Sun)
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Monash Tigers Harry Trott Oval  
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Ringwood Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Geelong Casey Fields No. 4  
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Prahran Schramms Reserve #1  
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Footscray AH Butler Oval  
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Dandenong Greenvale Reserve #1  
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Melbourne University Camberwell Sports Ground  
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Carlton   v   Melbourne Princes Park #1  
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Essendon   v   Northcote Windy Hill  
Round 14 Two Day
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Kingston Hawthorn Harry Trott Oval  
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Geelong   v   Ringwood Geelong Cricket Ground  
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Essendon Casey Fields No. 4  
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Prahran   v   Frankston Peninsula Toorak Park  
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Footscray Shepley Oval  
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Fitzroy Doncaster University Main Oval  
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Northcote   v   Carlton Bill Lawry Oval  
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground  
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Monash Tigers Greenvale Reserve #1  
Round 15 Two Day
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   St Kilda Schramms Reserve #1  
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Geelong AH Butler Oval  
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   v   Essendon Central Reserve North  
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Prahran Albert Ground  
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Carlton   v   Camberwell Magpies Princes Park #1  
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Casey-South Melbourne Russell Lucas Oval  
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Dandenong Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Footscray   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Northcote University Main Oval  
ELIMINATION FINALS Two Day
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS Two Day
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS Two Day
30 Mar 19 10:30AM, 31 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
30 Mar 19 10:30AM, 31 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL Three Day
5 Apr 19 10:30AM, 6 Apr 19 10:30AM, 7 Apr 19 9:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 2 Nov 18 3:37PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.