Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
28 Nov 20 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Camberwell Magpies CitiPower Centre Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Prahran Schramms Reserve #1 Final result entered and confirmed
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Ringwood   def   Northcote Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Carlton   def   Melbourne University Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Essendon Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Footscray Greenvale Reserve #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Richmond   def by   Melbourne Central Reserve North Final result entered and confirmed
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Kingston Hawthorn Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
28 Nov 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Dandenong AH Butler Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
5 Dec 20 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Fitzroy Doncaster CitiPower Centre Official result
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Ringwood Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered and confirmed
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Northcote Toorak Park Official result
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Carlton   def   Geelong Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Footscray University Main Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Essendon   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Richmond   def   Casey-South Melbourne Central Reserve North Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Dandenong Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Official result
5 Dec 20 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def   Frankston Peninsula Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
Round 3
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   St Kilda Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Northcote   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Bill Lawry Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Prahran Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Carlton Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered and confirmed
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Essendon University Main Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Geelong Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Richmond Shepley Oval Official result
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Casey-South Melbourne AH Butler Oval Final result entered and confirmed
12 Dec 20 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Kingston Hawthorn Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Prahran   def   Ringwood Toorak Park Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Camberwell Magpies Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Carlton   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Footscray Windy Hill Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Geelong   def   Melbourne University Geelong Cricket Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Richmond   def   Frankston Peninsula Central Reserve North Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Kingston Hawthorn Shepley Oval Official result
19 Dec 20 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Melbourne Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered and confirmed
19 Dec 20 11:30AM St Kilda   def   Northcote CitiPower Centre Official result
Round 5
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Prahran   def by   St Kilda Toorak Park Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Northcote   def   Camberwell Magpies Bill Lawry Oval Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Russell Lucas Oval Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Essendon   def by   Carlton Windy Hill Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Melbourne University Greenvale Reserve #1 Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Richmond Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Footscray   def   Geelong Mervyn G Hughes Oval Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Melbourne AH Butler Oval Final result entered and confirmed
9 Jan 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Dandenong Casey Fields No. 4 Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Footscray Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Northcote   def   Essendon Bill Lawry Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Camberwell Sports Ground Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Geelong   def   Frankston Peninsula Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Casey-South Melbourne University Main Oval Official result
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Carlton   def   Richmond Princes Park #1 Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Ringwood Shepley Oval Final result entered and confirmed
16 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   Prahran Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jan 21 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Kingston Hawthorn CitiPower Centre Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Geelong Russell Lucas Oval  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Prahran   v   Melbourne University Toorak Park  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Carlton   v   St Kilda Princes Park #1  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Footscray   v   Dandenong Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Essendon   v   Melbourne Windy Hill  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Fitzroy Doncaster AH Butler Oval  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Northcote Casey Fields No. 4  
23 Jan 21 11:00AM Richmond   v   Camberwell Magpies Central Reserve North  
Round 8
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Ringwood Greenvale Reserve #1  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Melbourne University Schramms Reserve #1  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Prahran   v   Carlton Toorak Park  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Northcote   v   Frankston Peninsula Bill Lawry Oval  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Dandenong Camberwell Sports Ground  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Melbourne Harry Trott Oval  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Footscray   v   Kingston Hawthorn Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Geelong   v   Casey-South Melbourne Geelong Cricket Ground  
26 Jan 21 11:00AM Essendon   v   Richmond Windy Hill  
Round 9
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Schramms Reserve #1  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Ringwood University Main Oval  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Carlton   v   Northcote Princes Park #1  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Camberwell Magpies AH Butler Oval  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Dandenong   v   St Kilda Shepley Oval  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Footscray Beaumaris Secondary College - North Oval  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Geelong Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Essendon Casey Fields No. 4  
30 Jan 21 11:00AM Richmond   v   Prahran Central Reserve North  
Round 10
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Richmond Russell Lucas Oval  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Prahran   v   Kingston Hawthorn Toorak Park  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Carlton Camberwell Sports Ground  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Footscray   v   Northcote Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Essendon   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Windy Hill  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Dandenong University Main Oval  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Greenvale Kangaroos AH Butler Oval  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Geelong Albert Ground  
6 Feb 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   St Kilda Casey Fields No. 4  
Round 11
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Northcote   v   Melbourne University Bill Lawry Oval  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Essendon Harry Trott Oval  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Geelong   v   Camberwell Magpies Geelong Cricket Ground  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Casey-South Melbourne Greenvale Reserve #1  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Carlton   v   Frankston Peninsula Princes Park #1  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Prahran Shepley Oval  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Ringwood Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
13 Feb 21 11:00AM Richmond   v   Footscray Central Reserve North  
Round 12
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Carlton Russell Lucas Oval  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Casey-South Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Northcote   v   Melbourne Bill Lawry Oval  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Melbourne University Camberwell Sports Ground  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Footscray   v   St Kilda Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Geelong   v   Dandenong Geelong Cricket Ground  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Richmond Greenvale Reserve #1  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Prahran AH Butler Oval  
20 Feb 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Essendon Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
Round 13
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Prahran   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Toorak Park  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Geelong Harry Trott Oval  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Essendon   v   Camberwell Magpies Windy Hill  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Frankston Peninsula University Main Oval  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Carlton   v   Kingston Hawthorn Princes Park #1  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Shepley Oval  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Ringwood Albert Ground  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Footscray Casey Fields No. 4  
27 Feb 21 11:00AM Richmond   v   Northcote Central Reserve North  
Round 14
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Carlton Schramms Reserve #1  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Northcote   v   Dandenong Bill Lawry Oval  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   St Kilda University Main Oval  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Geelong   v   Richmond Geelong Cricket Ground  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Melbourne Greenvale Reserve #1  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Essendon Russell Lucas Oval  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Prahran   v   Casey-South Melbourne Toorak Park  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Kingston Hawthorn Camberwell Sports Ground  
6 Mar 21 11:00AM Footscray   v   Frankston Peninsula Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
Round 15
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Essendon AH Butler Oval  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Ringwood Casey Fields No. 4  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Richmond   v   St Kilda Central Reserve North  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Geelong   v   Prahran Geelong Cricket Ground  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   v   Northcote Greenvale Reserve #1  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Melbourne University Albert Ground  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Footscray   v   Camberwell Magpies Mervyn G Hughes Oval  
13 Mar 21 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Carlton Shepley Oval  
Round 16
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   v   Geelong Schramms Reserve #1  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Northcote   v   Kingston Hawthorn Bill Lawry Oval  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   v   Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Essendon   v   Dandenong Windy Hill  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Melbourne University   v   Richmond University Main Oval  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Carlton   v   Casey-South Melbourne Princes Park #1  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   v   Ringwood AH Butler Oval  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM Prahran   v   Footscray Toorak Park  
20 Mar 21 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Harry Trott Oval  
Round 17
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Ringwood   v   Footscray Russell Lucas Oval  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Richmond   v   Fitzroy Doncaster Central Reserve North  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Essendon   v   Prahran Windy Hill  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Dandenong   v   Greenvale Kangaroos Shepley Oval  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Melbourne   v   Carlton Albert Ground  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   v   Melbourne University Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval)  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   v   Camberwell Magpies Casey Fields No. 4  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM Geelong   v   Northcote Geelong Cricket Ground  
27 Mar 21 11:00AM St Kilda   v   Frankston Peninsula Harry Trott Oval  
SEMI FINALS Semi Final
3 Apr 21 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
3 Apr 21 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
3 Apr 21 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
3 Apr 21 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS Preliminary Final
10 Apr 21 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
10 Apr 21 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL Grand Final
17 Apr 21 10:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 4 Jan 21 10:06AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.